2019-2020 Junior Regatta Results

FALL 2020

 

HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL 10/18 - 24/2020

U 17 Junior Mens Single

Keith Leight 1st  ( On Water)

U 17 Junior Womens Single

Madison Jorgensen  1st ( Live on Erg)

Other races On Erg - Madison's Results

Head of the Oklahoma – U-17 Live Erg event – 2nd Place

Head of Ohio – U-17 participatory Erg event – 3rd Place

Head of the Charles – U-17 Live Erg event – 5th Place

Race Around the Clock Challenge – U-17 Live Erg event Finals – 5th Place

SPRING 2020

SHAKE N ERG 01-25-2020

Girls 10-12 years

   Eden Alfi 1st

Middle School Girls  

   Heat 3 Sabrina Fernandez 2nd

Novice Men  

   Aden Lazarus 4th out of 25

Lightweight Boys  

   Fernando Barilari 5th

   Nicholas Degwitz 9th

   Keith Leight 8th

Varsity Men  

   Connor Sahs 5th

NOVICE REGATTA ORLANDO 02/01/2020

Mens Novice 2x

   A 2nd

Mens Novice 2x

   B 3rd

Womens Freshman 2x 

   2nd

Men Novice 4x 

   4th

Womens Novice 2x 

   1st

Mixed Novice 4x 

   2nd

   

SARASOTA INVITATIONALS. 02/22/2020 

Mixed HS 4x 

   Heat 2 4th

Varsity Women 1x  

   Heat 2 Madison Jorgenson 4th fastest out of 22 2nd

Varsity Boys 4x

   Connor/Leight//Mestre/Barilari 3rd

Girls Novice 4x

   Webb/Fernandez/Alfi/Irigoyen 4th

Mens Novice 4+ 

   3rd

Mens JV4 

   6th

Womens Freshman 4+ 

   4th

Mens Freshmen 4+ 

   6th

JV Boys 4+ 

   5th

Varsity Boys 1x  

   Heat 3 Connor Sahs 1st

Rowing for Life Masters/Juniors 

   4th

Varsity Boys 2x

   Sahs/Barilari 4th

   Leight/Mestre 4th

   DelRisco/Lazarus 4th

 

FALL 2019

HEAD OF CHARLES 10-19,20-2019

Mens Varsity 2X

   Connor Sahs/Kolton Paxson 3rd out of 47th

Womens Varsity 1x

   Gaby Amato12th 

   Madison Jorgenson25th

HEAD OF HOOCH 11-2,3-2019

Mens Varsity 1x

   Connor Sahs 2nd out of 61

   Kolton Paxson 5th

   Fernando Barilari 35th

Womens Varsity 1x

   Madison Jorgenson23rd out of 57

Mens Youth Novice 1x

   Aden Lazarus15th

   Lucas Bellido21st

Mens Varsity 4x 

   Mestre/Degwitz/Keith Leight/Barilari 25th out of 69

   DelRisco/Lazarus/Bellido/Hernandez 28th

STETSON FALL REGATTA 11/23/2019

Mens JR 1x

   Connor Sahs 1st

   Kolton Paxson 2nd

Womens U17 1X

   Madison Jorgenson 1st

Mens U17 1x 

   1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Mens JR 4x 

   1st

Womens JR 4x 

   4th

Mens JR 2x 

   1st and 2nd

Mens U 17 2x 

   1st, 2nd, and 4th

Womens U17 2x 

   3rd and 6th

Mens 2- 

   1st