2018 Junior Regatta Results

Head of the Hooch

  • 4th/76 boats: Women’s Varsity  2x - Mora/Zanzuri

  • 8th/76 boats: Women’s Varsity 2x - Leon/Amato

  • 17th/88 boats: Men's Varsity 2x - Sahs/Barilari

  • 55th/88 boats: Men's Varsity 2x - Mestre/Del Risco

  • 5th/58 boats: Men's Varsity 1x - Connor Sahs

  • 6th Women’s Varsity 1x - Gracie Leon

  • 9th Women’s Varsity 1x - Sahah Zanzuri

  • 12th Women’s Varsity 1x - Marisella Adams Grimaldi

  • 17th Women’s Varsity 1x - Maia Mora

  • 21st Women’s Varsity 1x - Gabriella Amato

  • 4th/17 boats: Men’s Youth Novice 1x - Fernando Barilari

  • 14th/17 boats: Men’s Youth Novice 1x - Kieth Leicht

  • 45th/66 boats: Men’s Varsity 4x - Mestre/Del Risco/LLeonart/Hernandez

  • 3rd/60 boats: Women’s Varsity 4x - Leon/Adams Grimaldi/Mora/Zanzuri

 

Head of the Schuylkill

  • 1st Women’s Varsity 1x - Sarah Zanzuri

  • 5th Women’s Varsity 1x - Maia Mora

  • 2nd: Women's Varsity 2x - Zanzuri/Mora

 

Head of the Charles

  • 7th/22 boats: Women's Varsity 1x - Sarah Zanzuri

  • 9th/22 boats: Women's Varsity 1x - Gracie Leon

  • 13th/22 boats: Women's Varsity 1x - Marisella Adams Grimaldi

  • 14th/22 boats: Women's Varsity 1x - Maia Mora

  • 23rd/42 boats: Women’s Varsity 2x - Amato/Sands

First Coast Head Race

  • 1st: Women's Varsity Single - Gracie Leon

  • 2nd: Women's Varsity Single - Sarah Zanzuri

  • 3rd: Women's Varsity Single - Maia Mora

  • 5th: Women's Varsity Single - Marisella Adams Grimaldi

  • 1st: Women's Varsity 2x - Leon/Mora

  • 7th: Women's Varsity 2x - Sands/Amato

  • 1st: Women's Varsity 4x - Leon/Adams Grimaldi/Mora/Zanzuri

Royal Canadian Henley (Tuesday - Sunday)

  • 3rd/70 boats: Women’s Under 17 Single

  • 6th/70 boats: Women’s Under 17 Single

  • 4th/78 boats: Women’s Under 19 Single

  • 2nd/62 boats: Women’s Under 17 Double

  • 3rd/77 boats: Women’s Under 19 Double

US Rowing Club National Championship

  • 2nd/48 boats: Women’s U17 Singles Final

  • 17th/61 boats: Women's U19 Single

  • 16th/43 boats: Women's Intermediate 1x

USRowing Youth National Championships

  • 2nd/5 Final C Women’s Youth 1x

  • 19th/22 boats: Women’s Youth 2x

 

USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • 3rd/15 boats: Women’s Youth 1x

  • 4th/16 boats: Women’s Youth 2x

  • 6th/10 boats: Women’s Youth Lightweight 2x

  • 4th/14 boats: Women’s Youth 2-

  • 1st/14 boats: Men’s U17 2x

 

FSRA Sweep Championships

  • 5th place: Girls 1st Varsity 4+

 

FSRA Sculling Championships

  • 6th place: Girls Varsity 1x

  • 2nd place: Girls Varsity 2x

  • 4th place: Boys Varsity 2x

  • 6th place: Boys Lightweight 2x

  • 6th place: Girls Junior 4x

OARS Youth Invitational (gave medals by overall result)

  • 1st/21 boats: Women’s 1x

  • 12th/21 boats: Women’s 1x

  • 8th/26 boats: Women’s 2x

  • 12th/26 boats: Women’s 2x

  • 2nd/19 boats: Women’s 4x

  • 7th/19 boats: Women’s 4x

  • 11th/12 boats: Women’s Ltwt 4+

  • 7th/32 boats: Men’s 2x

  • 12th/32 boats: Men’s 2x

  • 6th/21 boats: Men’s 4x

Sarasota Invitational

  •  2nd place: Girls HS 1x 

  • 2nd place: Girls HS 2x 

  • 2nd place: Girls HS 4x

  • 4th place: Girls HS 4x

  • 3rd place: Girls HS Varsity 4+

  • 3rd place: Girls HS Varsity 8+

  • 2nd place: Boys HS 1x

  • 1st place: Boys HS 2x

  • 3rd place: Boys HS 2x

  • 2nd place: Mixed HS 4x (Flight 1)

  • 2nd place: Mixed HS 4x (Flight 2)

  • 3rd place: Mixed HS 4+ 

 

Novice Regatta

  • 1st place: Women’s Novice 2x 

  • 2nd place: Men’s Novice 2x

Southern Erg Sprints

  • 5th/102 entries: HS Women

  • 7th/102 entries: HS Women

  • 9th/102 entries: HS Women

  • 28th/102 entries: HS Women

  • 4th/16 entries: HS Women’s Relay

  • 9th/94 entries: HS Flyweight Men

  • 14th/59 entries: HS Novice Lightweight Men