2019 Junior Regatta Results

US Rowing Youth National Championship 06/06-09/2019

  • 4th Women's Youth 1x A Finals - Gracie Leon

  • 6th Women's Youth 1x A Finals - Marisella Adams-Grimaldi

  • 6th Women's Youth 4x A Finals - Leon/Amato/Mora/Zanzuri

  • 5th Men's Youth 1x C Final - Kolton Paxson

US Rowing U17/U15 National Championship 06/01-02/2019

  • 6th Men's U17 1x B Finals (12/48) - Michael Mestre

  • 4th Men's U17 2x B Finals (10/33) - Degwitz/Leight

  • 2nd Men's U17 4x B Finals (8/18) - Mestre/Degwitz/Leight/Lleonart

US Rowing Southeast Youth Championship 05/11-12/2019

  • 1st Women's Youth 1x Finals - Gracie Leon

  • 2nd Women's Youth 1x Finals - Marisella Adams-Grimaldi

  • 1st Women's Youth 4x Finals - Leon/Amato/Zanzuri/Mora

  • 4th Men's Youth 1x Finals - Kolton Paxson

  • 5th Men's Youth Ltwt. 2x Finals - Sahs/Barilari

  • 5th Men's U17 1x Finals - Michael Mestre

  • 4th Men's U17 2x Finals - Degwitz/Leight

FSRA Sweep States 04/27-28/2019

  • 2nd of 18 Girls Varsity 4+ Finals - Leon/Adams-Grimaldi/Amato/Zanzuri c. Kaitlin

  • 3rd of 19 Boys Junior 4+ Finals - Paxson/Sahs/Barilari/Mestre c. Kaitlin

FSRA Sculling States 04/13-14/2019

  • 6th of 24 Boys Freshman 2x Finals - Degwitz/Leight

  • 1st of 15 Girls Junior 1x Finals - Marisella Adams Grimaldi

  • 2nd of 21 Boys Junior 2x Finals - Sahs/Barilari

  • 7th of 13 Boys Ltwt 1x Finals - Michael Mestre

  • 1st of 6 Girls Varsity 1x Finals - Gracie Leon

  • 2nd of 6 Girls Varsity 1x Finals - Gabriella Amato

  • 4th of 11 Boys Varsity 1x Finals - Kolton Paxson

  • 1st of 15 Girls Varsity 2x Finals - Zanzuri/Mora

MRC International Regatta 04/06/2019

  • 1st Girls Varsity 1x Heat 1 - Gracie Leon

  • 3rd Girls Varsity 1x Heat 1 - Marisella Adams Grimaldi

  • 1st Girls Varsity 1x Heat 2 - Gabriella Amato

  • 2nd Girls Varsity 1x Heat 2 - Sarah Zanzuri

  • 4th Girls Varsity 1x Heat 2 - Maia Mora

  • 1st Boys Varsity 1x Heat 1 - Kolton Paxson

  • 2nd Boys Varsity 1x Heat 1 - Connor Sahs

  • 4th Boys Varsity 1x Heat 1 - Fernando Barilari

  • 5th Boys High School 4x Heat 1 - Sahs/Paxson/Barilari/Mestre

  • 3rd Girls High School 4+ - Sands/Leon/Amato/Zanzuri c. Krinsky

  • 1st Boys Freshman 2x - Degwitz/Leight

  • 4th Boys High School Ltwt 4x - Mestre/Del Risco/Lleonart/Hernandez

  • 1st Girls High School 4x - Adams Grimaldi/Leon/Zanzuri/Amato

  • 3rd Boys High School 2x - Sahs/Barilari

  • 1st Girls High School 2x Heat 1 - Zanzuri/Mora

  • 1st Girls High School 2x Heat 2 - Leon/Adams Grimaldi

  • 3rd Boys High School Freshman 4x - Del Risco/Degwitz/Leight/Bellido

American Youth Cup Series II 03/30/19

  • 2nd Men's Varsity 1x - Kolton Paxson

  • 1st Women's Varsity 1x - Marisella Adams-Grimaldi

Oars 03/09/19

  • 3rd Women's Varsity 1x - Maia Mora

  • 1st Women's Varsity 2x - Leon/Adams-Grimaldi

  • 3rd Women's Varsity 2- - Sands/Mora

  • 1st Women's Varsity 4+ - Sands/Leon/Amato/Zanzuri c. Krinsky

Sarasota Invitationals 03/22/19

Women's Varsity 1x

  • Heat 1: 1st - Sarah Zanzuri

  • Heat 1: 2nd - Gabriella Amato

  • Heat 2: 1st - Maia Mora

  • Heat 3: 1st - Marisella Adams-Grimaldi

  • Heat 4: 1st - Gracie Leon

Boys Varsity 4x

  • 1st - Connor/Paxson/Barilari/Mestre

Boys Novice 4+

  • 2nd - DelRisco/Leight/Degwitz/Lleonart/c. Kaitlin

JV Boys 4+

  • 5th - Mestre/DelRisco/Degwitz/Hernandez/c. Krinsky

Women's Varsity 4x

  • 1st - Zanzuri/Leon/Adams-Grimaldi/Amato

Boys Varsity 1x

  • Heat 1: 1st - Kolton Paxson

  • Heat 3: 1st - Connor Sahs

  • Heat 4: 3rd - Fernando Barilari

  • Heat 5: 5th - Keith Leight

Women's Varsity 2-

  • 3rd - Sands/Mora

Mixed Varsity 4x

  • Heat 1: 1st - Zanzuri/Lleonart/Degwitz/Adams-Grimaldi

  • Heat 2: 1st - Sands/Paxson/Hernandez/Amato

Men's Varsity Ltwt. 4+

  • 4th - Mestre/DelRisco/Lleonart/Hernandez

Men's Varsity 2-

  • 2nd - Sahs/Barilari

Women's Varsity 4+

  • 1st - Sands/Leon/Adams-Grimaldi/Mora/c. Krinsky

Crash B's Erg Sprints 02/17/19

  • 2nd out of 88 - Gabriella Amato

  • 9th out of 88 - Sarah Zanzuri

Shake N Erg 01/26/19

Middle School Girls

  • Heat 1: 1st - Eden Alfi

  • Heat 2: 1st - Sabrina Fernandez

Middle School Boys

  • 10th - Luca DelRisco

Varsity Men

  • 7th - Connor Sahs

  • 20th - Michael Mestre

  • 38th - William Lleonart

Varsity Women

  • 1st - Gabriella Amato

  • 2nd - Gracie Leon

  • 3rd - Sarah Zanzuri

  • 6th - Maia Mora

  • 7th - Rebecca Sands

Lightweight Men

  • 8th - Kieth Leight

Middle School Relay

  • 1st - Mixed

Varsity Relay

  • 4th - Boys